Black Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Juniper Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,881'
NV Rank : 1903
NV Prominence Rank : 248
County Elko
Quad Wine Cup Ranch SW
Coords : 41.2802°N, 114.7153°W Notice

Rise : 1,631'
Saddle 6,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8032
Proximate Parent 8032
Isolation : 13.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index