Tempiute Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Coyote Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,910'
NV Rank : 1866
NV Prominence Rank : 407
County Lincoln
Quad Tempiute Mountain North
Coords : 37.6252°N, 115.6345°W Notice

Rise : 1,280'
Saddle 6,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Monte Mountain
Proximate Parent Monte Mountain
Isolation : 6.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index