Bald Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Park Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,957'
NV Rank : 1807
NV Prominence Rank : 602
County Lander
Quad Mud Spring Gulch
Coords : 40.4140°N, 116.7330°W Notice

Rise : 1,029'
Saddle 6,928'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Granite Mountain
Proximate Parent Granite Mountain
Isolation : 2.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index