Red Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carico Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,992'
NV Rank : 1757
NV Prominence Rank : 185
County Lander
Quad Wood Spring Canyon
Coords : 40.0704°N, 116.8674°W Notice

Rise : 1,902'
Saddle 6,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8193
Proximate Parent Elephant Head
Isolation : 8.01 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index