Monte Cristo Range (HP)
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cristo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,996'
NV Rank : 1749
NV Prominence Rank : 195
County Esmeralda
Quad Gilbert
Coords : 38.1470°N, 117.6857°W Notice

Rise : 1,866'
Saddle 6,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8341
Proximate Parent 8004
Isolation : 11.35 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index