Little Pilot Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cedar Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,082'
NV Rank : 1648
NV Prominence Rank : 5422
County Mineral
Quad Simon
Coords : 38.5313°N, 117.8234°W Notice

Rise : 342'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Cedar Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 0.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Pilot Peak
Image submitted by:  dixiemj 05-02-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index