Gollaher Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gollyer Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,153'
NV Rank : 1536
NV Prominence Rank : 196
County Elko
Quad Gollaher Mountain
Coords : 41.8778°N, 114.4322°W Notice

Rise : 1,853'
Saddle 6,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8542
Proximate Parent Blanchard Mountain
Isolation : 17.99 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index