Sylvania Mountains (HP)
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Sylvania Mountain"
Elevation : 8,180'
NV Rank : 1506
NV Prominence Rank : 526
County Esmeralda
Quad Sylvania Mountains
Coords : 37.3767°N, 117.6970°W Notice

Rise : 1,120'
Saddle 7,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Magruder Mountain
Proximate Parent Last Chance Mountain
Isolation : 6.67 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sylvania Mountains (HP)
Image submitted by:  john ide 10-29-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index