Horse Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bald Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,213'
NV Rank : 1465
NV Prominence Rank : 383
County Lander
Quad Goat Peak
Coords : 40.2701°N, 116.9522°W Notice

Rise : 1,313'
Saddle 6,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8770
Proximate Parent 9140
Isolation : 6.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index