Rocky Point
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : North Pequop Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,274'
NV Rank : 1384
NV Prominence Rank : 390
County Elko
Quad Pequop Summit
Coords : 41.1220°N, 114.5676°W Notice

Rise : 1,294'
Saddle 6,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8333
Proximate Parent 8333
Isolation : 7.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index