Jake Creek Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Midas Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,384'
NV Rank : 1233
NV Prominence Rank : 426
County Elko
Quad Jake Creek Mountain
Coords : 41.2180°N, 116.9059°W Notice

Rise : 1,244'
Saddle 7,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kelly Creek Mountain
Proximate Parent Kelly Creek Mountain
Isolation : 4.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index