Cedar Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Timber Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,425'
NV Rank : 1182
NV Prominence Rank : 350
County Nye
Quad Cedar Pass
Coords : 37.7063°N, 116.3348°W Notice

Rise : 1,365'
Saddle 7,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8780
Proximate Parent 8780
Isolation : 4.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index