McClusky Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Alkali Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,472'
NV Rank : 1138
NV Prominence Rank : 1190
County Eureka
Quad Walti Hot Springs
Coords : 39.8955°N, 116.5537°W Notice

Rise : 732'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buck Mountain
Proximate Parent Buck Mountain
Isolation : 6.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index