"Gold Ridge"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Walker Crest"
Elevation : 8,940'
CO Rank : 2971
CO Prominence Rank : 2631
County Boulder
Quad Gold Hill
Coords : 40.0883°N, 105.4104°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 8,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Navajo Peak
Proximate Parent Burnt Mountain
Isolation : 3.48 miles
Roosevelt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   48 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Gold Ridge"
John Kirk
 01-01-2008
"Gold Ridge"
John Kirk
 12-17-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index