Buster Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : East Ridge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,620'
NV Rank : 994
NV Prominence Rank : 1004
County White Pine
Quad Hamilton
Coords : 39.3574°N, 115.4698°W Notice

Rise : 800'
Saddle 7,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9286
Proximate Parent 9286
Isolation : 6.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index