Combs Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Denio Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,631'
NV Rank : 980
NV Prominence Rank : 451
County Eureka
Quad Combs Peak
Coords : 39.4206°N, 116.1328°W Notice

Rise : 1,211'
Saddle 7,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent White Mountain
Proximate Parent Atrypa Peak
Isolation : 5.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index