Little Emerson Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Smith Rim BGN Page
Elevation : 8,963'
CO Rank : 2958
CO Prominence Rank : 2380
County Moffat
Quad Bakers Peak
Coords : 40.9125°N, 107.4353°W Notice

Rise : 423'
Saddle 8,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bakers Peak
Proximate Parent Bakers Peak
Isolation : 1.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index