Antelope Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sparks Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,789'
NV Rank : 835
NV Prominence Rank : 212
County Elko
Quad Summer Camp
Coords : 41.3230°N, 114.9784°W Notice

Rise : 1,769'
Saddle 7,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tabor Benchmark
Proximate Parent Tabor Benchmark
Isolation : 8.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Antelope Peak
Image submitted by:  RayNM 09-18-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index