Healy Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lee Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,847'
NV Rank : 786
NV Prominence Rank : 417
County Churchill
Quad Byers Canyon
Coords : 39.6852°N, 117.8068°W Notice

Rise : 1,267'
Saddle 7,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Augusta, Mount
Proximate Parent Augusta, Mount
Isolation : 11.71 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Healy Peak
Image submitted by:  dixiemj 07-10-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index