"Winiger Peak"
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Magnolia Mountain"
Elevation : 8,980'
CO Rank : 2944
CO Prominence Rank : 1880
County Boulder
Quad Tungsten
Coords : 39.9609°N, 105.4584°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 8,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buckeye Mountain
Proximate Parent Rollins Benchmark
Isolation : 3.49 miles
Roosevelt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   77 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Winiger Peak"
glen charno
 04-03-2012
"Winiger Peak"
Haikudude
 12-30-2009
"Winiger Peak"
John Kirk
 12-17-2007
"Winiger Peak"
markott
 05-26-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index