Big Baldy
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bare Hills Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,002'
CO Rank : 2934
CO Prominence Rank : 1032
County Fremont
Quad High Park
Coords : 38.6467°N, 105.3207°W Notice

Rise : 662'
Saddle 8,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cover Mountain
Proximate Parent Little Pisgah Peak
Isolation : 7.81 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Baldy
John Kirk
 04-06-2008
Big Baldy
PaulStratmoen
 03-04-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index