Bald Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Toquima Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,274'
NV Rank : 498
NV Prominence Rank : 504
County Nye
Quad Manhattan
Coords : 38.5773°N, 117.0455°W Notice

Rise : 1,134'
Saddle 8,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spanish Peak
Proximate Parent Spanish Peak
Isolation : 6.57 miles
Toiyabe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index