Heusser Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Egan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,411'
NV Rank : 426
NV Prominence Rank : 336
County White Pine
Quad Lusetti Canyon
Coords : 39.4066°N, 114.8768°W Notice

Rise : 1,391'
Saddle 8,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bristlecone Wilderness HP
Proximate Parent Bristlecone Wilderness HP
Isolation : 6.57 miles
Bristlecone Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Heusser Mountain
Image submitted by:  profsue 08-08-2021

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index