Davis Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Indian Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,420'
NV Rank : 418
NV Prominence Rank : 1767
County Esmeralda
Quad Davis Mountain
Coords : 37.7817°N, 118.2374°W Notice

Rise : 600'
Saddle 8,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hogue, Mount
Proximate Parent 9820
Isolation : 1.78 miles
Inyo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index