Paradise Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horse Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,443'
NV Rank : 410
NV Prominence Rank : 343
County Humboldt
Quad Five Fingers
Coords : 41.4976°N, 117.6669°W Notice

Rise : 1,383'
Saddle 8,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Santa Rosa Peak
Proximate Parent Santa Rosa Peak
Isolation : 4.88 miles
Santa Rosa-Paradise Peak Wilderness
Humboldt National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index