Telegraph Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hot Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,917'
NV Rank : 262
NV Prominence Rank : 387
County White Pine
Quad Telegraph Peak
Coords : 39.6906°N, 114.9036°W Notice

Rise : 1,305'
Saddle 8,612'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10016
Proximate Parent 10016
Isolation : 2.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index