Gods Pocket Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Camp Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,185'
NV Rank : 207
NV Prominence Rank : 517
County Elko
Quad Gods Pocket Peak
Coords : 41.7902°N, 115.2904°W Notice

Rise : 1,125'
Saddle 9,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Marys River Peak
Proximate Parent Prospect Peak
Isolation : 3.18 miles
Jarbidge Wilderness
Humboldt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Gods Pocket Peak
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 09-15-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index