Snowflower Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sunflower Mountain
Elevation : 10,243'
NV Rank : 190
NV Prominence Rank : 4336
County Washoe
Quad Mount Rose NW
Coords : 39.3823°N, 119.9358°W Notice

Rise : 383'
Saddle 9,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rose, Mount
Proximate Parent Rose, Mount
Isolation : 2.82 miles
Mount Rose Wilderness
Toiyabe National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Snowflower Mountain
Image submitted by:  Brian Kalet 12-13-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index