Cory Peak
 
NV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Corey Peak
Elevation : 10,520'
NV Rank : 139
NV Prominence Rank : 304
County Mineral
Quad Corey Peak
Coords : 38.4483°N, 118.7824°W Notice

Rise : 1,452'
Saddle 9,068'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grant, Mount
Proximate Parent Grant, Mount
Isolation : 8.32 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Name spelling correction in 2016. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cory Peak
Image submitted by:  john ide 06-18-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index