Greys Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grays Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,674'
NV Rank : 115
NV Prominence Rank : 1188
County Elko
Quad Welcome
Coords : 41.0237°N, 115.1049°W Notice

Rise : 734'
Saddle 9,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10745
Proximate Parent 10745
Isolation : 2.42 miles
East Humboldts Wilderness
Humboldt National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Greys Peak
RayNM
 06-17-2008
Greys Peak
RickBaugher
 12-09-2013
Greys Peak
TeresaGergen
 07-08-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index