Doso Doyabi
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jeff Davis Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 12,771'
NV Rank : 2
NV Prominence Rank : 2894
County White Pine
Quad Wheeler Peak
Coords : 38.9886°N, 114.2972°W Notice

Rise : 471'
Saddle 12,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wheeler Peak
Proximate Parent Wheeler Peak
Isolation : 0.93 miles
Great Basin National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   42 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Doso Doyabi
cougar
 01-15-2018
Doso Doyabi
john ide
 06-28-2011
Doso Doyabi
John Kirk
 09-26-2018
Doso Doyabi
Ken Nolan
 09-11-2018
Doso Doyabi
Ken Nolan
 12-02-2015
Doso Doyabi
kirkmallory
 09-07-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index