Angel Ridge
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Slim Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,989'
County Nez Perce
Quad Peck
Coords : 46.4768°N, 116.4622°W Notice

Rise : 129'
Saddle 2,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mason Butte
Proximate Parent 3718
Isolation : 7.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index