Big Foot Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Basalt Butte Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,535'
ID Rank : 5670
ID Prominence Rank : 3846
County Ada
Quad Big Foot Butte
Coords : 43.2049°N, 116.2292°W Notice

Rise : 390'
Saddle 3,145'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5340
Proximate Parent 5580
Isolation : 22.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Foot Butte
Image submitted by:  DrGranola 02-11-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index