Lockman Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ridge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,790'
ID Rank : 5610
ID Prominence Rank : 5390
County Elmore
Quad Mountain Home North
Coords : 43.2120°N, 115.7185°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 3,470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4702
Proximate Parent 4940
Isolation : 5.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lockman Butte
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 02-13-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index