Mineral Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Idaho Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,128'
ID Rank : 5497
ID Prominence Rank : 3271
Counties Benewah & Latah
Quad Mission Mountain
Coords : 47.0668°N, 116.8829°W Notice

Rise : 425'
Saddle 3,703'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mission Mountain
Proximate Parent Mission Mountain
Isolation : 2.87 miles
Saint Joe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mineral Mountain
Paul Klenke
 07-22-2020
Mineral Mountain
Paul Klenke
 07-22-2020
Mineral Mountain
Paul Klenke
 07-22-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index