Brown Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Marley Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,300'
County Lincoln
Quad Dietrich Butte
Coords : 42.9985°N, 114.2196°W Notice

Rise : 110'
Saddle 4,190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dietrich Butte
Proximate Parent Dietrich Butte
Isolation : 3.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index