Winter Camp Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Flat Top Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,419'
ID Rank : 5393
ID Prominence Rank : 4624
County Owyhee
Quad Pot Hole Butte
Coords : 42.6274°N, 115.5095°W Notice

Rise : 349'
Saddle 4,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Mountain
Proximate Parent Wild Horse Table
Isolation : 33.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index