Rattlesnake Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wapi Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,563'
County Power
Quad Rattlesnake Butte
Coords : 42.7516°N, 113.1608°W Notice

Rise : 53'
Saddle 4,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pillar Butte
Proximate Parent Pillar Butte
Isolation : 9.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index