Milner Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Broom Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,621'
County Cassia
Quad Milner Butte
Coords : 42.4577°N, 114.0192°W Notice

Rise : 256'
Saddle 4,365'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Monument Peak
Proximate Parent 5940
Isolation : 12.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index