Burley Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cream Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,644'
ID Rank : S
County Cassia
Quad Burley Butte
Coords : 42.4863°N, 113.9178°W Notice

Rise : 292'
Saddle 4,352'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Monument Peak
Proximate Parent 7410
Isolation : 14.84 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index