Sugarloaf Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tea Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,163'
CO Rank : 2832
CO Prominence Rank : 2864
County Mesa
Quad Vega Reservoir
Coords : 39.1787°N, 107.8631°W Notice

Rise : 383'
Saddle 8,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Leon Peak
Proximate Parent Leon Peak
Isolation : 6.94 miles
Grand Mesa National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Peak
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 08-15-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index