Teapot Dome
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crown Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,713'
ID Rank : 5257
ID Prominence Rank : 1776
County Elmore
Quad Teapot Dome
Coords : 43.1745°N, 115.5171°W Notice

Rise : 590'
Saddle 4,123'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5268
Proximate Parent 5268
Isolation : 2.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Teapot Dome
Tom Lopez
 02-17-2016
Teapot Dome
zdvickery
 07-08-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index