Baby Grand Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grand Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,744'
ID Rank : 5243
ID Prominence Rank : 2202
County Latah
Quad Emida
Coords : 47.0042°N, 116.5131°W Notice

Rise : 524'
Saddle 4,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4820
Proximate Parent 4860
Isolation : 1.86 miles
Saint Joe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index