Bald Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Poorman Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,122'
ID Rank : 5066
ID Prominence Rank : 3977
County Boise
Quad Garden Valley
Coords : 44.0815°N, 115.8892°W Notice

Rise : 382'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6860
Proximate Parent Gallagher Peak
Isolation : 5.43 miles
Boise National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index