Monument Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rio Blanco Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,196'
CO Rank : 2807
CO Prominence Rank : 156
County Garfield
Quad Rio Blanco
Coords : 39.7197°N, 107.9164°W Notice

Rise : 1,536'
Saddle 7,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Mountain
Proximate Parent Horse Mountain
Isolation : 4.75 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Monument Peak
Erik Packard
 09-18-2014
Monument Peak
Erik Packard
 12-15-2012
Monument Peak
Erik Packard
 04-23-2012
Monument Peak
Erik Packard
 04-20-2012
Monument Peak
Erik Packard
 04-20-2012
Monument Peak
Erik Packard
 04-18-2012
Monument Peak
John Kirk
 11-06-2020
Monument Peak
John Kirk
 11-06-2020
Monument Peak
John Kirk
 10-11-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index