Little Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Franklin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,228'
ID Rank : 5010
ID Prominence Rank : 1332
County Franklin
Quad Franklin
Coords : 42.0271°N, 111.8257°W Notice

Rise : 683'
Saddle 4,545'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5924
Proximate Parent Big Hill
Isolation : 3.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-09-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index