Piute Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Coyote Rim Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,272'
County Owyhee
Quad Piute Basin East
Coords : 42.2063°N, 116.5601°W Notice

Rise : 122'
Saddle 5,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dry Lake Benchmark
Proximate Parent Whitehorse Butte
Isolation : 6.77 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index