Round Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Strevell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,335'
County Cassia
Quad Strevell
Coords : 42.0319°N, 113.2339°W Notice

Rise : 155'
Saddle 5,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gunnell Benchmark
Proximate Parent Gunnell Benchmark
Isolation : 6.35 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index