Dunn Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nud Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,606'
ID Rank : 4759
ID Prominence Rank : 5685
County Shoshone
Quad Mastodon Mountain
Coords : 47.2947°N, 115.8996°W Notice

Rise : 306'
Saddle 5,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flash Peak
Proximate Parent Flash Peak
Isolation : 1.42 miles
Saint Joe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index