Wedge Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rocky Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,607'
ID Rank : 4758
ID Prominence Rank : 1541
County Blaine
Quad Shoshone Ice Cave
Coords : 43.2417°N, 114.2944°W Notice

Rise : 637'
Saddle 4,970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Timmerman Hills
Proximate Parent 5842
Isolation : 4.24 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wedge Butte
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 01-11-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index